Late Fall Scores & Results

Scores & Results

Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/15/2018 Moore Lake  2-1
KCAA Grant Ranch  0-2
MLK Waller  2-0
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/16/2018 Grant DCIS-Baker  1-2
Morey Skinner  0-2
Slavens Merrill  0-2
B. Randolph Roberts  2-0
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/17/2018 Denver Green Place Bridge
Morey Denver West
 McGlone  Howell
Denver Discovery Hill
Grant Ranch Kepner
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/18/2018 B. Randolph McAuliffe Manual
BVI DCIS-Baker
Skinner Lake
 Hill McAuliffe
Greenwood MLK
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/24/2018 Howell DCIS-MB
Roberts Hill
Slavens Place Bridge
Denver West Moore
KCAA DCIS-Baker
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/25/2018 Kepner BVI
McGlone Waller
Denver Discovery McAuliffe Manual
 Denver Green  Merrill
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/26/2018  Slavens  Hamilton
 Greenwood  Howell
Moore Skinner
Grant Ranch BVI
MLK DCIS-MB
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/29/2018 B. Randolph Hill
Hamilton Grant
Roberts McAuliffe Manual
McAuliffe Denver Discovery
McGlone MLK
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/30/2018 Lake Moore
Merrill Place Bridge
DCIS-Baker Kepner
Greenwood Waller
KCAA BVI
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/31/2018  Merrill  Hamilton
DCIS-MB Howell
Denver Green Slavens
Roberts McAuliffe
Morey Skinner
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/1/2018 Denver West Lake
Hill Denver Discovery
McGlone Greenwood
KCAA Kepner
Waller DCIS-MB
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/2/2018
Waller Howell
Grant BVI
Lake Skinner
DCIS-Baker Grant Ranch
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/5/2018 Denver Green MLK
B. Randolph McAuliffe
McAuliffe Manual Roberts
Moore Skinner
Morey Lake
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/6/2018 Place Bridge Hamilton
McGlone Howell
Lake Denver West
Grant Kepner
KCAA BVI
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/7/2018 Morey Denver West
Hill McAuliffe
Roberts Denver Discovery
DCIS-MB MLK
 Denver Green  Merrill
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/8/2018 McAuliffe Manual B. Randolph
Howell MLK
Place Bridge  Hamilton
DCIS-MB Greenwood
DCIS-Baker Grant
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/9/2018
Denver Discovery B. Randolph
McGlone Waller
Grant Ranch KCAA
BVI Kepner
Morey Moore
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/12/2018 Merrill  Slavens
Denver West Skinner
Denver Discovery McAuliffe
Kepner McAuliffe
 Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/13/2018 Place Bridge Slavens
Grant Ranch DCIS-Baker
Denver Green Hamilton
Hill Roberts
McAuliffe B. Randolph
Waller Greenwood
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/14/2018 Place Bridge Merrill
McGlone Roberts
Morey Denver West
Grant KCAA
McAuliffe Manual Howell
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/15/2018 Hamilton Slavens
Denver Green Moore
BVI Grant Ranch
DCIS-MB Waller
Greenwood McAuliffe Manual
NORTHWEST DIVISION
SCHOOL AREA OVERALL RECORD
Skinner NW  1-0
Morey NW  0-1
Lake NW  0-1
Moore NW  1-0
NORTHEAST DIVISION
Hill NE
Denver Discovery NE
B. Randolph NE  1-0
McAuliffe NE
McAuliffe Manual NE
Roberts NE  0-1
FAR NORTHEAST DIVISION
Greenwood FNE
DCIS-MB FNE
MLK FNE  1-0
Waller FNE  0-1
Howell FNE
SOUTHWEST DIVISION
Grant Ranch SW  1-0
KCAA SW  0-1
Kepner Legacy SW
Grant SW  0-1
DCIS-Baker SW  1-0
Bear Valley SW
SOUTHEAST DIVISION
Hamilton SE
Merrill SE  1-0
Slavens SE  0-1
Denver Green SE
Top 2 Schools In Each Division Qualify For Playoff
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/15/2018
KCAA Grant Ranch  38-0
MLK Waller  6-46
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/16/2018 Grant DCIS-Baker  35-0
Morey Skinner  6-38
Slavens Merrill  31-0
B. Randolph Roberts reschedule
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/17/2018 Denver Green Place Bridge
Morey Denver West
McGlone  Howell  cancelled
Denver Discovery Hill
Grant Ranch Kepner
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/18/2018 Roberts McAuliffe Manual
BVI DCIS-Baker
Skinner Lake
Greenwood  MLK
Hill  McAuliffe
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/24/2018 Howell DCIS-MB
Roberts Hill
Slavens Place Bridge
KCAA DCIS-Baker
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/25/2018 Kepner BVI
Howell Waller
Denver Discovery McAuliffe Manual
 Denver Green  Merrill
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/26/2018  Slavens  Hamilton
 Greenwood  Howell
Grant Ranch BVI
MLK DCIS-MB
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/29/2018 B. Randolph Hill
Hamilton Grant
Roberts McAuliffe Manual
McAuliffe Denver Discovery
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/30/2018 Morey Lake
Merrill Place Bridge
DCIS-Baker Kepner
Greenwood Waller
KCAA BVI
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/31/2018  Merrill  Hamilton
DCIS-MB Howell
Denver Green Slavens
Roberts McAuliffe
Morey Skinner
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/1/2018 Denver West Lake
Hill Denver Discovery
Greenwood MLK
KCAA Kepner
Waller DCIS-MB
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/2/2018
Waller Howell
Grant BVI
Lake Skinner
DCIS-Baker Grant Ranch
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/5/2018 Denver Green MLK
B. Randolph McAuliffe
McAuliffe Manual Roberts
Denver West Skinner
Morey Lake
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/6/2018 Place Bridge Hamilton
Lake Denver West
Grant Kepner
KCAA BVI
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/7/2018 Morey Denver West
Hill McAuliffe
Roberts Denver Discovery
DCIS-MB MLK
Denver Green  Merrill
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/8/2018 McAuliffe Manual B. Randolph
Howell MLK
Place Bridge  Hamilton
DCIS-MB Greenwood
DCIS-Baker Grant
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/9/2018
Denver Discovery B. Randolph
Grant Ranch KCAA
BVI Kepner
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/12/2018 Merrill Slavens
Denver West Skinner
Denver Discovery McAuliffe
Kepner Grant
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/13/2018 Place Bridge Slavens
Grant Ranch DCIS-Baker
Denver Green Hamilton
Hill Roberts
McAuliffe B. Randolph
Greenwood Waller
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/14/2018 Place Bridge Merrill
Morey Denver West
Grant KCAA
McAuliffe Manual Howell
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/15/2018 Hamilton Slavens
Denver Green OPEN
BVI Grant Ranch
DCIS-MB Waller
Greenwood McAuliffe Manual
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/16/2018
Playoffs Playoffs Playoffs Playoffs
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/26/2018
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/27/2018
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/28/2018
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/29/2018
Date Away Team Home Team Score
11/30/2018
NORTHWEST DIVISION
SCHOOL AREA OVERALL RECORD
Morey NW  0-1
Lake NW
Denver West NW
Skinner NW  1-0
NORTHEAST DIVISION
Denver Discovery NE
McAuliffe NE
Hill NE
Roberts NE
McAuliffe Manual NE
B. Randolph NE
FAR NORTHEAST DIVISION
Howell FNE
Waller FNE  1-0
MLK FNE  0-1
DCIS-MB FNE
Greenwood FNE
SOUTHWEST DIVISION
Bear Valley SW
Grant Ranch SW  0-1
Grant SW  1-0
KCAA SW  1-0
Kepner Legacy SW
DCIS-Baker SW  0-1
SOUTHEAST DIVISION
Slavens SE  1-0
Merrill SE  0-1
Place Bridge SE
Hamilton SE
Denver Green SE
Top 2 Schools In Each Division Qualify For Playoffs