Early Fall Scores & Results

Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/5/18 Moore Lake  rescheduled 9/27
MLK Waller  3-1
McAuliffe Hill  8-0
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/6/18 Grant DCIS-Baker  3-3 tie
B. Webster Skinner  rescheduled on 10/5
Merrill Slavens  0-8
B. Randolph Roberts  7-2
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/10/18 Denver Green Place Bridge  0-5
Morey Denver West  1-3
Howell Greenwood  3-5
Hill Denver Discovery  3-3 tie
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/11/18 McGlone Howell  0-3
B. Webster KCAA  2-6
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/12/18 B. Randolph McAuliffe Manual  10-0
BVI DCIS-Baker  0-3
Skinner Lake  4-4 tie
Merrill Hamilton  0-6
McGlone MLK  2-5
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/13/18 DCIS-MB Howell  0-3
Roberts Hill  2-7
Place Bridge Slavens  1-5
Denver West Moore  10-0
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/14/18 Kepner BVI  2-4
Howell Waller
B. Webster Morey  0-3
Denver Discovery McAuliffe Manual  7-1
KCAA DCIS-Baker  1-2
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/17/18 McAuliffe Denver Discovery  5-0
Denver Green Merrill  0-6
Moore Skinner  0-9
 BVI Kepner  4-2
McGlone DCIS-MB  2-4
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/18/18 B. Randolph Hill  5-3
Grant Hamilton  2-3
Roberts McAuliffe Manual  8-1
 KCAA  Kepner  3-2
 Denver Green  Slavens  0-10
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/19/18 B. Webster Lake  5-0
Merrill Place Bridge  1-6
DCIS-Baker Kepner  5-1
Waller Greenwood  1-2
BVI KCAA  3-3 tie
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/20/18 Denver Discovery B. Randolph  3-4
Howell DCIS-MB  1-2
DCIS-Baker Slavens  0-3
Roberts McAuliffe  0-10
Skinner Morey  1-2PK
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/21/18 Lake Denver West  0-1F
Hill Denver Discovery  1-4
Greenwood MLK  3-3 tie
 B. Webster  Moore  8-0
 Hamilton  Slavens  0-3
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/24/18 Place Bridge Hamilton Cancelled
McGlone Waller  3-8
Grant BVI  2-7
Skinner Lake  3-2
DCIS-Baker  KCAA  4-1
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/25/18 Denver Green MLK  0-4
B. Randolph McAuliffe  0-6
McAuliffe Manual Roberts  1-0F
Moore Skinner  0-7
Morey Lake  4-1
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/26/18 Slavens Place Bridge  4-1
B. Webster Denver West  1-7
 DCIS-MB  Waller  1-0
Grant Kepner  2-3
KCAA BVI  1-2
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/27/18 Denver West Morey  4-1
Hill McAuliffe  1-8
Roberts Denver Discovery  1-6
DCIS-MB MLK  1-3
Greenwood Waller  2-1
 Moore  Lake  0-10
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/28/18 McAuliffe Manual B. Randolph  0-8
McGlone Howell  1-6
Slavens Hamilton  1-1 tie
Greenwood DCIS-MB  2-3
DCIS-Baker Grant  4-4 tie
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/1/18 Denver Green Merrill  0-5
B. Webster Skinner  2-1
McGlone MLK  0-3
 Place Bridge  Hamilton  2-5
BVI Kepner  2-4
Moore Morey  0-10
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/2/18 Hamilton Place Bridge  5-0
Merrill Slavens  0-4
Denver West Skinner  6-1
Denver Discovery McAuliffe  0-8
Grant Kepner  3-1
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/3/18  BVI DCIS-Baker  3-5
Denver Green Hamilton  0-8
Hill Roberts  11-3
McAuliffe B. Randolph  11-2
McGlone Greenwood  1-6
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/4/18 Merrill Place Bridge  2-1
B. Webster Lake  5-4
Denver West Morey  7-1
Grant KCAA  5-4
Howell McAuliffe Manual  7-3
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/5/18  Kepner  KCAA  1-3
Denver Green Moore
B. Webster  Skinner  2-0
Waller DCIS-MB  1-0 F
Greenwood McAuliffe Manual
Date Away Team Home Team Score
 10/8/18  B. Webster  DCIS-Baker  4-3OT
 Morey  B. Randolph  3-6
 Howell  Greenwood  1-3
 BVI  Hamilton  1-5
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/9/18  Hamilton  Slavens  0-3
 B. Webster Denver West  3-4
 B. Randolph  MLK  0-5
 Greenwood  McAuliffe  1-8
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/11/18  Slavens  Denver West  1-4
 MLK  McAuliffe  1-4
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/12/18  Denver West  McAuliffe  2-3
NORTHWEST DIVISION
SCHOOL AREA OVERALL RECORD
Denver West NW  8-0
B. Webster NW  5-4
Morey NW 4-4
Skinner NW  3-4-1
Lake NW  1-5-1
Moore NW  0-5
NORTHEAST DIVISION
McAuliffe NE  9-0
B. Randolph NE  6-3
Denver Discovery NE  3-3-1
Hill NE  2-4-1
Roberts NE  1-6
McAuliffe Manual NE  1-4
FAR NORTHEAST DIVISION
MLK FNE  6-1-1
Greenwood FNE  4-2-1
Howell FNE  4-4
DCIS-MB FNE 4-3
Waller FNE 3-4
McGlone FNE  0-6
SOUTHWEST DIVISION
DCIS-Baker SW  5-2-2
Bear Valley SW  3-4-1
KCAA SW  3-4-1
Kepner Beacon SW  2-5
Grant SW  2-2-2
SOUTHEAST DIVISION
Slavens SE  8-1-1
Hamilton SE  6-2-1
Merrill SE  3-4
Place Bridge SE  2-5
Denver Green SE  0-6
Top 2 Schools In Each Division Qualify For Playoffs
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/5/18 Grant Ranch KCAA  rescheduled to 9/25
MLK Waller  3-13
McAuliffe Hill  15-4
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/6/18 Place Bridge Grant  5-6
Slavens Merrill  9-10
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/10/18 Greenwood Howell  20-8
Hill Denver Discovery  4-1
Grant Ranch Kepner  7-2
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/11/18  Skinner  Lake  14-6
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/12/18 BVI Grant  11-0
Morey Lake  8-17
Merrill Hamilton  15-6
Greenwood MLK  22-0
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/13/18 Howell DCIS-MB  20-3
Place Bridge Slavens  8-18
KCAA Skinner  11-14
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/14/18 Kepner BVI  0-14
Howell Waller  16-6
Denver Discovery MLK  3-0F
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/17/18 McAuliffe Denver Discovery Cancelled
Grant Ranch BVI  3-15
MLK DCIS-MB  11-7
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/18/18 Merrill Hill  4-3
Grant Hamilton  7-8
Greenwood McAuliffe  1-18
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/19/18 Merrill Place Bridge  18-1
Lake Kepner  6-9
Greenwood Waller  54-5
BVI KCAA  4-2
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/20/18 Slavens Grant Ranch  rescheduled 10/2
Howell DCIS-MB  16-4
Skinner Morey  8-6
 Place Bridge  MLK  10-5
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/21/18 Hill Denver Discovery  4-0
Greenwood MLK  23-8
 Slavens  Hamilton  13-4
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/24/18 Place Bridge Hamilton  rescheduled 10/1
Waller Howell  6-5
Grant BVI  1-12
Lake Skinner  6-17
Kepner Grant Ranch  10-11
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/25/18 Morey Lake  10-9
Skinner McAuliffe  1-13
Grant Ranch  KCAA  10-8
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/26/18 Slavens Place Bridge  19-11
 McAuliffe Denver Discovery  10-0
Grant Kepner  12-7
KCAA BVI  1-16
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/27/18 Denver Discovery Morey  16-1
Hill McAuliffe  2-11
DCIS-MB MLK  10-20
Date Away Team Home Team Score
9/28/18 Howell MLK  13-6
Slavens Hamilton  10-6
Greenwood DCIS-MB  15-4
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/1/18 Merrill Grant  11-4
KCAA Grant Ranch  5-7
BVI Kepner  13-4
Skinner Morey  22-7
Place Bridge  Hamilton  4-17
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/2/18 Hamilton Place Bridge  18-2
Merrill Slavens  13-3
Denver Discovery McAuliffe  2-11
Kepner Grant  0-5
 DCIS-MB  Waller  4-14
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/3/18 McAuilffe Merrill  14-4
Hill Hamilton  6-2
Greenwood Waller  18-9
 Slavens  Grant Ranch  15-5
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/4/18 Place Bridge Merrill
KCAA Lake  15-5
Morey Howell  6-5
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/5/18  Kepner  KCAA  0-12
BVI Grant Ranch  17-2
Waller DCIS-MB  5-10
Playoffs Playoffs Playoffs Playoffs
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/11/18  Waller  Howell  6-13
 Hill  Slavens  0-3F
 Hamilton  Grant Ranch  8-9
 Morey  Skinner  2-19
Playoffs Playoffs Playoffs Playoffs
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/12/18  Howell  McAuliffe  0-14
 Skinner  Merrill  10-4
 Slavens  Greenwood  7-9
 Grant Ranch  BVI  03 F
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/15/18  Skinner  BVI  5-13
 Greenwood  McAuliffe  1-19
Date Away Team Home Team Score
10/16/18  BVI  McAuliffe
NORTHWEST DIVISION
SCHOOL AREA OVERALL RECORD
Skinner NW  7-2
Morey NW  2-5
Lake NW  1-4
NORTHEAST DIVISION
McAuliffe NE  10-0
Hill NE  3-4
Denver Discovery NE  2-4
FAR NORTHEAST DIVISION
Greenwood FNE  7-2
Howell FNE  5-4
Waller FNE  3-5
MLK FNE  2-6
DCIS-MB FNE  0-7
SOUTHWEST DIVISION
Bear Valley SW  10-0
Grant Ranch  SW  5-4
Grant SW  3-4
Kepner Beacon SW  1-6
KCAA SW  2-5
SOUTHEAST DIVISION
Merrill SE  7-2
Slavens SE  6-3
Hamilton SE  3-5
Place Bridge SE  1-6
Top 2 Schools In Each Division Qualify For Playoffs